3COM Switch 4500G PWR 48-port, Model: 3CR17772-91

48 Ports PoE (Power Over Ethernet)

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model 3CR17772-91
Part Number 17772-910-000
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8503

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 199,00 Incl. BTW: € 240,79

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

The 3Com 3CR17772-91 Switch 4500G is a stackable 10/100/1000 Ethernet 48 port switch that provides secure, flexible LAN connectivity and advanced voice-optimized features such as auto-voice VLAN and QoS. Optional 10-Gigabit uplinks via local connection modules or XFP transceivers supply highest-speed connections to other similarly equipped devices.

3COM Switch 4500G PWR 48-port, Model: 3CR17772-91

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !
Uw bestelling wordt geassembleerd en getest geleverd !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 199,00
Stock Prijs
  • x NHR SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: GLC-SX-MM-NHR
    [28 ] 4,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 850nm, 1310nm (SW/LW)
    P/N: GLC-LH-SM= , 30-1299-01
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm, 1490nm (LW)
    P/N: GLC-BX-U= , 10-2094-01
    [38 ] 9,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm (LW)
    P/N: FTRJ1319P1BTL, U3650, 0U3650
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: X3366, 0X3366, FTRJ8519P2BNL
    [18 ] 5,95
  • x New Finisar / Oracle Sun SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: SFP XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK, 594-2300-01
    [] 12,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
    [670 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV, A7446-63002, 405287-001
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-SU
    [16 ] 7,95
  • x JDSU / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3, 405287-001, A7446B
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV
    [46 ] 7,95
  • x JDSU SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3-HP
    [55 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV
    [266 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-MD
    [19 ] 7,95
  • x New Finisar SFP+ Transceiver
    Speed: 10 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLX8570D3BCL-C2 , 10-2566-02
    [103 ] 49,95
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Power cable IEC320 C13 (male) to IEC320 C14 (female)
    Length: 2.0 meter, for PDU, 200V - 240V
    [25 ] 3,95
  • x Cisco Systems Stacking Cable
    Lenght: 50cm
    P/N: 72-2632-01, CAB-STACK-50CM=
    [] 9,00

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model 3CR17772-91
Part Number 17772-910-000
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4.45 cm
Breedte 44.5 cm
Diepte 43.0 cm
Stackable Switch Ja
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

The 3Com 3CR17772-91 Switch 4500G is a stackable 10/100/1000 Ethernet 48 port switch that provides secure, flexible LAN connectivity and advanced voice-optimized features such as auto-voice VLAN and QoS. Optional 10-Gigabit uplinks via local connection modules or XFP transceivers supply highest-speed connections to other similarly equipped devices.

 Specifications

  •     48 auto-negotiating 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T ports supporting IEEE 802.3af in-line PoE; 4 of these ports are dual-personality 10/100/1000 or SFP Gigabit ports
  •     Wirespeed non-blocking performance: aggregate switching capacity of up to 176 Gbps
  •     Layer 2 switching; dynamic Layer 3 routing increases performance and enhances network security
  •     Use clustered stacking for up to 32 devices (Switch 4200G, 4500G 5500 and 5500G switches)
  •     Add switches to the cluster when needed without increasing management difficulty and expense and manage all as a single entity


Benefits

  •     Up to four 10-Gigabit ports per switch using two rear slots and dual-port 10-Gigabit modules; economical CX4 for short-distance stack connections, or XFP for longer 10-Gigabit distances

U bent wellicht ook geïnteresseerd in de volgende producten:

Eigen tags

Gebruik spaties om tags te scheiden. Gebruik enkele aanhalingstekens (‘) voor woordgroepen.

One moment please, your page is loading...
🍪 Cookie settings
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.