Qlogic QLE2564 HBA Quad Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Includes 4x Finisar 8GB/s SFP+ Tranceivers

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model QLE2564
Part Number PX4810402-06
Product ID 9405

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 199,95 Incl. BTW: € 241,94

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 199,95 Incl. BTW: € 199,95

QLE2564 Host Bus Adapter.
The QLE2564 is a PCI Express, quad port, Fibre Channel (FC) adapter. The QLE2564 is part of the QLE2500 8Gb adapter product family that offers next generation 8Gb FC technology, meeting the business requirements of the enterprise data center.

Click here for more information

RN219

More Views

  • Qlogic QLE2564 HBA Quad Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [11 ]  
Stock Prijs
  • x New Fiber Optical Patchcord, SC/PC to SC/PC
    Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, OM1
    Length: 5M
    P/N: 442205-RL3005
    [15 ] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 199,95 Incl. BTW: € 199,95

Extra informatie

Minimale afname 1
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model QLE2564
Part Number PX4810402-06
Gerelateerde / aanverwante partnummers FTLF8528P3BCV FTLF8528P3BCV-QL
Full profile / Low Profile Full Profile
Card Interface PCI-E
Network Poorten 4x
Network Snelheid 8G
SFP Ports 4x
Netwerk Type HBA
Card Interface PCI-E

Details

QLE2564 Host Bus Adapter.
The QLE2564 is a PCI Express, quad port, Fibre Channel (FC) adapter. The QLE2564 is part of the QLE2500 8Gb adapter product family that offers next generation 8Gb FC technology, meeting the business requirements of the enterprise data center.

Virtualization Optimized.
The QLE2564 delivers enhanced security, Quality of Service (QoS), and enables dynamic provisioning. The QLE2564 allows multiple logical (virtual) connections to share the same physical port. Each logical connection has its own resources and the ability to be managed independently.

Form-Factor Enhancement.
The QLE2564 has been designed with a length of 6.6 inches (167.6 mm), allowing additional support for dense 1U Gen2 rack servers and increasing connectivity, which was not available with the standard 8.0-inch (203.2 mm) length of the 4Gb adapter product.

RAS Optimized.
The QLE2564 provides the highest data integrity by ensuring Overlapping Protection Domains (OPD) on both the control and data paths.

Security Optimized.
The QLE2564 enables SAN-level authentication (FC- SP), fabric-level isolation (NPIV), and is capable of end-to-end data integrity (T10).

Management Optimized.
The QLE2564 is backward compatible with 4Gb and 2Gb speeds. A single common driver per operating system for three generations of FC adapters (8Gb, 4Gb, and 2Gb) simplifies deployment. QLogic’s unified driver model (firmware embedded in the driver) eliminates potential interoperability issues between firmware and driver versions. The QLE2564’s API compatibility with 4Gb products accelerates deployment while ensuring application compatibility.

Investment Protection.
For over 15 years, QLogic has been a technological leader with products that address the current needs of customers, yet provide strong investment protection to support emerging technologies and standards. QLogic stands alone in the industry with its product portfolio depth and experience in successfully delivering technological solutions that address the needs of today and tomorrow.

One moment please, your page is loading...