McDATA Sphereon 4700 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 32x 4GB port, P/N: 007-E00215-012

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Sphereon 4700
Part Number 007-E00215-012
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8477

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 595,00 Incl. BTW: € 719,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

No support on software or license

McDATA Sphereon 4700 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 32x 4GB port, P/N: 007-E00215-012

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 595,00
Stock Prijs
  • []  
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
  • x Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP LW 1310nm Dell P/N: 0U3650
    [16 ] 36,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP SW 850nm
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [] 13,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P2BNL 2G SFP SW 850nm Dell P/N: 0X3366
    [43 ] 20,00
  • x PicoLight PLRXPL-VC-SG3-24-N SFP SW 850nm
    [] 20,00
  • x SUN XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK SFP SW 850nm
    [] 24,95
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV-BR SFP SW 850nm
    [685 ] 14,95
  • x Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm HP P/N: A7446
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL-SU SFP SW 850nm
    [16 ] 13,00
  • x JDSU JSH-42S4DB3 SFP SW 850nm HP P/N: A7446B
    [] 10,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm
    [46 ] 15,00
  • x JDSU JSH-42S4DB3-HP SFP SW 850nm
    [59 ] 8,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm
    [266 ] 20,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [21 ] 24,95
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [222 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Brand McDATA
Model Sphereon 4700
Part Number 007-E00215-012
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 44,5cm
Diepte 36,5cm
Network Poorten 32x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Stackable Switch Ja
Netwerk Type FC

Details

The renowned design superiority of McDATA’s Sphereon™ switches continues with the Sphereon 4400 and the Sphereon 4700. These 4 Gb/s Fibre Channel switches start at 8 ports and grow to 32 ports with only two switches — offering the highest performance and port density in a 4 Gb/s device. Sphereon Flexport functionality offers you the ability to add ports seamlessly and auto-negotiate 4 G, 2 G and 1 G speed ports for the ultimate in hands-off ease of use and investment protection. And Sphereon accommodates the need for SAN design changes by offering ISL capability on any port. Sphereon is the only fabric switch in the industry that demonstrates such comprehensive flexibility.

 

Simple, Cost-Effective Operation
Easy-to-use installation wizards and configuration software make this part of your SAN infrastructure transparent to your day-to-day operations. Sphereon switches are built to perform with high availability under the most demanding of environments. And, as always, McDATA incorporated its industry first HotCAT™ code load and activation technology as well as non-blocking and ISL capability across all ports.
McDATA Sphereon Fibre Channel switches offer a competitive price per port. Plus,
the Sphereon family is designed to provide industry-leading power, cooling and
space economies that, together, result in lower total cost of ownership. With their superior performance, flexibility, simplicity of operation and cost-saving abilities, the Sphereon 4400 and Sphereon 4700 are ideal for your data-intensive enterprise.

  • FlexPort non-disruptive scalability in 8-port increments
  • Hot-plug, redundant power supplies with integrated cooling
  • Ports per Chassis: 32 GL ports

Fibre Channel

  • Protocols: FC-AL-2, FC-DA, FC-GS-4, FC-FS, FC-MI, FC-PH-3, FC-SB-2, FC-SB-3, FC-SWAPI, FC-PI, FC-SW-3 SNMP: FC-MIB TCP/IP MIB II
  • Fibre Channel Classes of Service: Class 2, 3, and F
One moment please, your page is loading...