McDATA Sphereon 4500 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 24x 2GB port, P/N: 007-000081-000

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Sphereon 4500
Part Number 007-000081-000
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8480

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 395,00 Incl. BTW: € 477,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

McDATA’s Sphereon™ 4500 offers 24 ports of unprecedented 2 Gb/s connectivity on demand. It starts at 8-ports and grows in 8-port increments with McDATA’s exclusive FlexPort technology. Minimize your initial SAN investment by purchasing only the ports you need today, while reaping the benefits of having standby capacity for tomorrow. Additional connectivity can be added quickly to the same switch without disruption. The large 24-port-count switch size reduces the number of inter-switch links (ISLs) needed as the fabric grows — simplifying management and lowering the cost per useable port.

No support on software or license

McDATA Sphereon 4500 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 24x 2GB port, P/N: 007-000081-000

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 395,00
Stock Prijs
  • []  
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
  • x Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP LW 1310nm Dell P/N: 0U3650
    [16 ] 36,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP SW 850nm
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [] 13,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P2BNL 2G SFP SW 850nm Dell P/N: 0X3366
    [43 ] 20,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [223 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Brand McDATA
Model Sphereon 4500
Part Number 007-000081-000
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 44,5cm
Diepte 44,5cm
Network Poorten 24x
Max Supported SFP Speed 2Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Stackable Switch Ja
Netwerk Type FC

Details

Using FlexPort technology, the McData Sphereon 4500 can start at 8-ports and grow in 8-port increments to 24 ports. This allows you to make a minimal initial SAN investment by purchasing the ports you need now, and buying additional ports as your needs expand later on. McData’s SANtegrity Security Suite software delivers impressive data availability and data security.


Other standard features include HotCAT code load/activation technology and EFCM Basic software. These features, along with the performance and scalability the McData Sphereon 4500 offers, make it an excellent SAN building block for data-intensive small to mid-size enterprises.

Sphereon 4500 Features:

Performance:

  • Port speed: 1.0625-2.125 Gb/s, full duplex
  • Aggregate throughput: 96 Gb/s
  • Latency: Less than 1 microsecond average


Scalability:

  • Ports per chassis: 24 GL ports
  • Media Type: Hot plug, industry standard LC small form factor (SFP)


Compatibility:

  • Fibre Channel Protocols: FC-AL-2, FC-DA, FC-GS-4, FC-FS, FC-MI, FC-PH-3,FC-SB-2, FC-SB-3, FC-SWAPI, FC-PI, FC-SW-3
  • SNMP: FC-MIB TCP; IP MIB II
  • Classes of Service: Class 2, 3 and F
One moment please, your page is loading...