Linksys SRW2048 48 port Gigabit Switch

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model SRW2048
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7436

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 395,00 Incl. BTW: € 477,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Linksys SRW2048 48 port Gigabit Switch

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 395,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [222 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model SRW2048
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 48x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 10Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

NO

Network Managment Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Growing businesses require cost effective, networking solutions that can scale with ever changing business needs. The Cisco SRW208P WebView managed switch brings a whole new level of intelligence and security to the network infrastructure. The combination of its intelligence and small size make it ideal for a conference room or training room where security and uptime are important. It offers a two Gigabit copper or optical interfaces for connection to a core switch.

For Wireless or VoIP deployments, the SRW208P supports IEEE802.3af standard for Power over Ethernet. With automatic load sensing, the power control circuitry automatically detects Power over Ethernet on end-device before providing power. Power feeding of Ethernet limited for fixed 10/100 Base-T/TX ports. The solution can provide maximum output power per PoE port up to 15.4W on 4 ports or 7.5W per PoE port on 8 ports simultaneously. Independent overload and short-circuit protection for each port. LED indicators for power status per PoE port.

Network security is a top priority in any size business. Most business data networks, large and small, are unsecured. Unauthorized access to the network and mission critical data is a constant concern. The SRW208P is able to secure the network through 802.1X port authentication and MAC Filtering. 802.1X requires client to authenticate themselves before the port will pass data.

Businesses are recognizing the benefits of doing Voice over IP (VoIP) and are quickly migrating their voice services to IP based platforms, requiring their local area networks to support both voice and data applications. In unmanaged IP networks, bursty data sessions can disrupt voice packet delivery, causing poor voice quality. With the enhanced QoS and traffic management features in the SRW208P, voice data can be prioritized, ensuring clear and reliable voice communications.

Enabling the SRW208P advanced features further secures the integrity of your network. The WebView interface provides an intuitive, secure management interface enabling you to better utilize the comprehensive feature-set of the switch, resulting in a better optimized, more secure network.

One moment please, your page is loading...