HP 81B AP769-63001 HBA Single Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Product Conditie New Open Box, new, package opened
Model StorageWorks 81B
Part Number AP769-63001
HP part nr. 571520-001
Product ID 8986

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 149,95 Incl. BTW: € 181,44

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

HP StorageWorks 81B AP769-63001 HBA Single Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

The introduction of the HP PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters brings datacenter infrastructure components to a higher level of performance and efficiency with the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 4Gb/s FC HBAs.
An 8Gb/s Fibre Channel HBA is backward compatible with 4 and 2Gb/s storage networks.

SFP is not included 

Click here for more information

RN219

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 149,95
Stock Prijs
  • x New Fiber Optical Patchcord, SC/PC to SC/PC
    Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, OM1
    Length: 5M
    P/N: 442205-RL3005
    [15 ] 19,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

Minimale afname 1
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie New Open Box, new, package opened
Model StorageWorks 81B
Part Number AP769-63001
HP part nr. 571520-001
Full profile / Low Profile Full Profile
Card Interface PCI-E
Network Poorten 1x
Network Snelheid 8G
Netwerk Type HBA
Card Interface PCI-E

Details

Click here for Product Quickspecs



The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

The PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 4Gb FC HBAs.
Moving to 8 Gb technology provides the infrastructure required for the more powerful servers and data intensive applications of the future.
When using storage intensive applications like backup/restore, database transactions, virtualization and rich media, the improved I/O performance enables faster storage and retrieval of data.

Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.
Allows a single port to acquire multiple N Port IDs, eliminating the need for additional physical ports.
Datacenter administrators do not need to concern themselves with multiple requests from the virtualized servers potentially creating conflict.
Improves host utilization and enhances application performance.

Latest Technology Supports Green Initiatives

HP 8 Gb FC HBAs have unique features in support of ‘green’ server technology

SFP is not included 

One moment please, your page is loading...