HP ProCurve 1400-24G 24 port Gigabit Switch J9078A

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model HP ProCurve 1400-24G J9078A
Part Number J9078A
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7226

Beschikbaarheid: Dit product is binnenkort (weer) leverbaar.

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

HP ProCurve 1400-24G 24 port Gigabit Switch J9078A

More Views

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Garantie van de fabrikant Lifetime warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model HP ProCurve 1400-24G J9078A
Part Number J9078A
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 1Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Network Managment Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Technical features
External I/O ports

22 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u type 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab type 1000Base-T)

Media type: Auto-MDIX

Duplex: 10Base-T/100Base-TX: Half or full; 1000Base-T: Full only

2 dual-personality ports

Each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u type 100Base-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) or an open mini-GBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)

Rack mounting Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 inch rack
Latency

100Mb latency: < 4.7 µs (64-byte packets)

1000Mb latency: < 3.0 µs (64-byte packets)

Address Table size 8,000 entries
routing/switching capacity 48 Gbps
throughput up to 35.7 mpps (64-byte packets)
Management Features ProCurve Manager; Web browser
Power availability 1.2/0.6 A
Dimensions / weight / warranty
Dimensions (w x d x h) 44.25 x 17.12 x 4.39 cm
Weight 1.96 kg
Warranty Lifetime warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)
One moment please, your page is loading...