H3C S5500-24P-SI (24GE+4SFP Combo)

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model S5500-28C-EI
Part Number JD377A
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7640

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 799,00 Incl. BTW: € 966,79

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

• Layer 3 Giga Ethernet Switch

• Standard Software Image

• Support 2 Extended Slots

• Non-POE Switch

• With AC Power Supply

• Stackable Switch, Support up to 16 stacking devices

• Ports: 24GE+4SFP Combo

H3C S5500-24P-SI (24GE+4SFP Combo)

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 799,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
  • x Power cable IEC320 C13 (male) to IEC320 C14 (female)
    Length: 1.5 meter, for PDU, 200V - 240V
    [] 2,95
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [252 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

Minimale afname 1
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Brand H3C
Model S5500-28C-EI
Part Number JD377A
Compatible Partnummers <p>HP A5500-24G EI, LS-5500-28C-EI-OVS</p>
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 1Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)


Stackable Switch Ja
Network Managment Layer 3


H3C S5500-EI is a series of enhanced IPv6 L3 10GE switches recently developed by H3C. S5500-EI series switches have abundant service features. They support up to four 10GE extension ports to meet bandwidth requirements and they also support IPv4/IPv6 hardware dual-stack and wire-speed forwarding so that customers can be reassured that they are able to cope with the coming IPv6 era. Additionally, the excellent security, reliability and multi-service support capability make this switch the first choice in the convergence layer of large enterprise networks and campus networks, as well as the core layer of medium- and small-sized enterprise networks, and the leading-edge layer of MANs.

One moment please, your page is loading...