Extreme Networks, Summit X450e-48p, 48-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, P/N: 16148, NEW

48 Ports PoE (Power Over Ethernet)

Product Conditie New Open Box, new, package opened
Model Summit X450e-48p
Part Number 16148
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8482

Beschikbaarheid: Dit product is binnenkort (weer) leverbaar.

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Main Features

  • 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet managed rackmountable switch with 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports
  • option slot for 10 gigabit option card XGM2-2xn/xf and ExtremeXOS Edge License
  • PoE (Power over Ethernet)

 

NEW open BOX
Includes:

  • Switch sealed, powercable, management cable, cd, mounting set

Extreme Networks, Summit X450e-48p,  48-Port PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, P/N: 16148, NEW

More Views

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie New Open Box, new, package opened
Brand Extreme Networks
Model Summit X450e-48p
Part Number 16148
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 43,0cm
Diepte 44,0cm
Network Poorten 48x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 10Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

YES

Stackable Switch Ja
Network Managment Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Main Features

  • 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet managed rackmountable switch with 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports
  • option slot for 10 gigabit option card XGM2-2xn/xf and PoE and ExtremeXOS Edge License

 

Summit X450e series switches are based on the revolutionary ExtremeXOS core-class operating system from Extreme Networks®. ExtremeXOS is a highly resilient, modular operating system that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency.

Summit X450e provides high availability and performance with its advanced traffic management capabilities to support large scale rollout of converged network that supports devices such as IP telephones, wireless APs and other devices that require power from a LAN connection. With low-latency line-rate performance, Summit X450e supports the 802.3af standards-based PoE on every port.

Summit X450e supports hardware-based routing for both IPv4 and IPv6 to help provide investment protection by allowing the rollout of IPv6 in your network now or in the future.

The highly flexible Summit X450e switch provides high-density gigabit plus optional 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact 1RU format, supporting a full range of Layer 2 to Layer 4 functionalities on every port for high productivity.

One moment please, your page is loading...