Emulex LPe12002 HBA Dual Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model LightPulse
Part Number LPE12002
Dell part nr. C856M / 0C856M
Product ID 8988

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 349,00 Incl. BTW: € 422,29

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 349,00 Incl. BTW: € 349,00

Emulex LPe12002 HBA Dual Port 8Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Unparalleled manageability, reliability, performance and ease of deployment

Click here for more information

RN219

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [11 ]  
Stock Prijs
  • x New Fiber Optical Patchcord, SC/PC to SC/PC
    Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, OM1
    Length: 5M
    P/N: 442205-RL3005
    [15 ] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 349,00 Incl. BTW: € 349,00

Extra informatie

Minimale afname 1
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Brand DELL
Model LightPulse
Part Number LPE12002
Dell part nr. C856M / 0C856M
Full profile / Low Profile Full Profile
Card Interface PCI-E
Network Poorten 2x
Network Snelheid 8G
Netwerk Type HBA
Card Interface PCI-E

Details

The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

The PCIe 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 4Gb FC HBAs.
Moving to 8 Gb technology provides the infrastructure required for the more powerful servers and data intensive applications of the future.
When using storage intensive applications like backup/restore, database transactions, virtualization and rich media, the improved I/O performance enables faster storage and retrieval of data.

Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.
Allows a single port to acquire multiple N Port IDs, eliminating the need for additional physical ports.
Datacenter administrators do not need to concern themselves with multiple requests from the virtualized servers potentially creating conflict.
Improves host utilization and enhances application performance.

Latest Technology Supports Green Initiatives

HP 8 Gb FC HBAs have unique features in support of ‘green’ server technology

One moment please, your page is loading...