Emulex LightPulse LPe11000-E HBA Single Port 4Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model LightPulse
Part Number LPe11000-e
Product ID 8979

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 9,95 Incl. BTW: € 12,04

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 9,95 Incl. BTW: € 9,95

Emulex LightPulse LPe11000E HBA Single Port 4Gb/s Fibre Channel PCI-E

Streamlined installation and management, unrivaled scalability, and industry-leading virtualization support make the single-channel Emulex LightPulse LPe11000 ideal solutions for enterprise and mixed-OS SAN environments.
With powerful management tools and broad platform support, they deliver maximum performance in the broadest range of applications and environments.

Click here for more information

RN219

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [39 ]  
Stock Prijs
  • x New Fiber Optical Patchcord, SC/PC to SC/PC
    Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, OM1
    Length: 5M
    P/N: 442205-RL3005
    [15 ] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 9,95 Incl. BTW: € 9,95

Extra informatie

Minimale afname 1
ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Brand EMC
Model LightPulse
Part Number LPe11000-e
Full profile / Low Profile Full Profile
Card Interface PCI-E
Network Poorten 1x
Network Snelheid 4G
Netwerk Type HBA
Card Interface PCI-E

Details

Key Benefits:

  • Superior quality and reliability ensure data availability
  • Highly efficient installation accelerates deployment and reduces administration costs
  • Maximum SAN performance increases scalability and user satisfaction in large enterprise installations
  • Robust interoperability simplifies deployment and upgrades of SAN hardware and software
  • LightPulse Virtual HBA technology provides efficient host utilization and compliance with SAN management best practices
  • Advanced security protects the SAN from potential threats such as WWN spoofing, host masquerading, rogue/compromised servers and administrator errors


Key Features

  • Exceptional performance and full-duplex data throughput
  • Comprehensive virtualization capabilities with support for N_Port ID Virtualization (NPIV)
  • Simplified installation and configuration using common HBA drivers and AutoPilot Installer®
  • Efficient administration via Emulex OneCommand™ Manager for HBAs anywhere in the SAN
  • Common driver model eases management and enables upgrades independent of HBA firmware
One moment please, your page is loading...