EMC² DS-24M2 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 24 2GB port, P/N: 118032296

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model EMC² DS-24M2
Part Number 118032296
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8448

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 395,00 Incl. BTW: € 477,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

The EMC DS-24M2 Fabric Switch provides 24 2GB ports dynamic Fibre Channel connectivity for switched fabric or arbitrated loop devices.  This function allows low-bandwidth workgroup (edge) devices to communicate with mainframe servers, mass storage devices or other peripherals and can be incorporated into an enterprise storage area network (SAN) environment.

 

No support on software or license

EMC² DS-24M2 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 24 2GB port, P/N: 118032296

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 395,00
Stock Prijs
  • []  
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
  • x Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP LW 1310nm Dell P/N: 0U3650
    [16 ] 36,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP SW 850nm
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [] 13,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P2BNL 2G SFP SW 850nm Dell P/N: 0X3366
    [43 ] 20,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [222 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model EMC² DS-24M2
Part Number 118032296
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 44,5cm
Diepte 44,5cm
Network Poorten 24x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Stackable Switch Ja
Netwerk Type FC

Details

The EMC DS-24M2 Fabric Switch provides 24 2GB ports dynamic Fibre Channel connectivity for switched fabric or arbitrated loop devices.  This function allows low-bandwidth workgroup (edge) devices to communicate with mainframe servers, mass storage devices or other peripherals and can be incorporated into an enterprise storage area network (SAN) environment.

 

The EMC Connectrix DS-24M2 Switch provides full fabric support, true line-speed switching, Fibre Channel loop support, 8 to 24 port configuration flexibility and modular components for expandibility. The 2 Gb DS-24M2 can participate in a multiple-switch fabric, interconnecting hundreds of Fibre Channel ports. EMC Connectrix Switches are ideal for for department or edge environments providing highly available, heterogeneous access to SAN applications, offering first class availability and management features, nondisruptive firmware upgrades, and continuous switch health monitoring.


  • 8 to 24 universal fibre channel ports, available in 8 port increments
  • Cascade max: Up to 16 switches, 3 hops
  • FC-FLA, FC-GS-2, FC-FG, FC-PH, FC-PH-2, FC-PH-3
  • Full line-speed switching, 400 MB/sec per port, full duplex
  • Switch bandwidth: 48 Gb/sec
  • Fabric Latency: 2 microsecond max across switch
  • Max frame size: 2112-byte payload
  • Classes of Service: Class 2, Class 3, Class F (Interswitch Frames)
  • Port Types: FL_Port, F_Port, E_Port and G_Port. Self discovery based on connection type
  • Fabric Services: Simple Name Server, Registered State Change Notification (RSCN), Alias Server (Multicast), Zoning
  • Hot swappable: redundant power supplies, redundant cooling fans, optics
One moment please, your page is loading...