Dell PowerConnect 6024F, 24Port, Layer 3, Gigabit Switch, P/N: 0C6506, C6506

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Powerconnect 6024F
Part Number 0C6506, C6506
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8397

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 499,00 Incl. BTW: € 603,79

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

New in box

Package contents:

  • One PowerConnect device
  • Two AC power cables
  • One RS-232 crossover cable
  • One rack-mount kit for rack installation (two mounting brackets, bolts, and cage nuts)
  • User Documentation CD
  • Getting Started Guide
  • Safety and Regulatory Information document

Dell PowerConnect 6024F, 24Port, Layer 3, Gigabit Switch, P/N: 0C6506, C6506

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 499,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
  • x New Cisco SFP-GE-L= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW P/N: 10-2144-01
    [] 110,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
  • x Power cable IEC320 C13 (male) to IEC320 C14 (female)
    Length: 1.5 meter, for PDU, 200V - 240V
    [] 2,95
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [252 ] 2,95
  • x Dell, FC 50/125, LC To LC Duplex Cable
    Length: 5 meter
    P/N: 2R394, 02R394
    [] 34,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Powerconnect 6024F
Part Number 0C6506, C6506
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 44,5cm
Diepte 47,1cm
Network Poorten 24x
Max Supported SFP Speed 1Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Stackable Switch Ja
Network Managment Layer 3
Netwerk Type FC


Dell introduces the PowerConnectTM  6024 and the 6024F Gigabit Ethernet routing switches designed to address LAN routing needs for enterprise customers. These switches provide Layer 3 protocol support, high-availability features, and flexible copper and fiber connectivity options with advanced Quality of Service (QoS), security and management tools. Available for download at no additional charge is Dell OpenManageTM  Network Manager software. This application simplifies one-to-many management functionality, alerts network administrators to potential network issues and more. For more information, visit

Key Benefits

The PowerConnect 6000 Series switches provide a variety of advanced routing and switching features for deployment in applications such as resilient server connectivity, aggregation of network traffic to the backbone, and core routing in small-medium networks or branch office deployments.
Redundant hot-swappable internal power supplies and cooling fans improve system uptime and minimize the potential for an inoperable switch.
With MAC-based port security, Access Control Lists (ACL), SSL/SSH management traffic encryption, management authentication (including RADIUS) and SNMP access filtering, the PowerConnect 6024/6024F switches deliver advanced user-customizable security capabilities.
Remote management is supported via a Web browser-based interface as well as Telnet access to the CLI. SNMP-based remote management is accomplished with a broad variety of management tools like Dell OpenManage Network Manager which is a one-to-many network management application available at no additional charge.

  • 24 port copper and fiber Gigabit Ethernet models
  • Copper/fiber combination ports for flexible connectivity options
  • Standards-based switching features including advanced Quality of Service, multicasting, link aggregation, dynamic VLANs and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Comprehensive set of industry-standard routing protocols including RIP, OSPF, VRRP and DVMRP
  • Robust security capabilities including flow-based ACLs, MAC-based port security, RADIUS remote authentication and SSL/SSH encryption
  • High availability features such as integrated dual hot-swappable power supplies and cooling fans
  • Integrated Cable Tester for diagnosing copper connectivity and detecting problems within one meter of fault
  • Management via industry-standard CLI, easy-to-use Web GUI, Dell OpenManage Network Manager and third-party SNMP-based management applications
One moment please, your page is loading...