Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Catalyst C2960G
Part Number WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8121

Beschikbaarheid: Dit product is binnenkort (weer) leverbaar.

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-C and 2960-S switches support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

• 20 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
• 1 RU fixed-configuration
• LAN Base image

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-48TC-L,  48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

More Views

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Catalyst C2960G
Part Number WS-C2960G-48TC-L
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 48x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Network Managment Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 32 Gb/s
MAC Addresses Up to 12000
Vlan
VLANs supported Up to 255
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 445 x 295 x 66
Gewicht 5.7 Kg
One moment please, your page is loading...