Cisco MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Model MDS 9140
Part Number DS-C9140-K9
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8564

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 395,00 Incl. BTW: € 477,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

The Cisco MDS 9140 elevates the standard for Fibre Channel fabric switches, bringing Cisco Intelligent Storage Networking to small and medium scale SANs and Data Center edge applications. With 40 fixed Fibre Channel ports, the MDS 9140 provides the highest port density and the most enterprise class features in 1 RU of any fabric switch on the market today.
No support on software or license

Cisco MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !
Uw bestelling wordt geassembleerd en getest geleverd !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 395,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: 21CFR1040.10, 10-1821-01
    [101 ] 5,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: X3366, 0X3366, FTRJ8519P2BNL
    [43 ] 5,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-MD
    [21 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV
    [266 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD
    [] 5,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm, 1490nm (LW)
    P/N: GLC-BX-U= , 10-2094-01
    [43 ] 9,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 850nm, 1310nm (SW/LW)
    P/N: GLC-LH-SM= , 30-1299-01
    [17 ] 9,95
  • x JDSU SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3-HP
    [59 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV
    [46 ] 7,95
  • x Allied Telesis SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: AT-SPSX
    [] 4,95
  • x JDSU / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3, 405287-001, A7446B
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-SU
    [16 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV, A7446-63002, 405287-001
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
    [682 ] 7,95
  • x New Finisar / Oracle Sun SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: SFP XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK, 594-2300-01
    [] 12,95
  • x Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: GLC-SX-MM , 30-1301-02
    [] 4,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm (LW)
    P/N: FTRJ1319P1BTL, U3650, 0U3650
    [16 ] 5,95
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [] 2,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Model MDS 9140
Part Number DS-C9140-K9
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Snelheid 4G
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Stackable Switch Ja
Network Management Layer 3
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

The Cisco MDS 9100 Series elevates the standard for Fibre Channel fabric switches, bringing Cisco Intelligent Networking to small and medium-scale SANs and data-center edge applications. The Cisco MDS 9100 Series provides the ideal balance of cost, performance, and enterprise-class features in a compact 1RU form factor. Available in 20- and 40-port configurations, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series offers the port densities required for a wide variety of storage environments. Providing class-leading scalability, availability, security, and management, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series enables users to deploy high-performance SANs with low TCO. Layering a rich set of intelligent features onto a cost-effective, small-profile switching platform, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series addresses the cost, performance, ease of management, and connectivity requirements of small and medium-scale storage environments and provides full-feature compatibility with Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors and the Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches for transparent, end-to-end service delivery in large data-center core-edge deployments.

Eigen tags

Gebruik spaties om tags te scheiden. Gebruik enkele aanhalingstekens (‘) voor woordgroepen.

One moment please, your page is loading...