Cisco MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Model MDS 9140
Part Number DS-C9140-K9
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8564

Beschikbaarheid: In voorraad

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 395,00 Incl. BTW: € 477,95

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

The Cisco MDS 9140 elevates the standard for Fibre Channel fabric switches, bringing Cisco Intelligent Storage Networking to small and medium scale SANs and Data Center edge applications. With 40 fixed Fibre Channel ports, the MDS 9140 provides the highest port density and the most enterprise class features in 1 RU of any fabric switch on the market today.
No support on software or license

Cisco MDS 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch

More Views

Hieronder kunt u uw server met 3 jaar garantie samenstellen.

In het vak "Current configuration" rechts ziet u uw huidige configuratie.
Als u de door u gewenste configuratie niet kunt samenstellen, kunt u altijd contact opnemen met onze verkoop afdeling .
Uw server wordt zorgvuldig geassembleerd en getest voordat deze  verzonden wordt.

Standaard 3 jaar garantie op alle Servers, PC's en workstations !

Stock Prijs
  • [] + 395,00
Stock Prijs
  • x None
     
  • x FC2 2Gb LW SFP FC LC
    [] 10,00
  • x FC2 2Gb LW SFP FC2 10-1755-01
    [] 10,00
  • x FC2 2Gb SW SFP GBIC Model: 21CFR1040.10, P/N: 10-1821-01
    [101 ] 10,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P2BNL 2G SFP SW 850nm Dell P/N: 0X3366
    [43 ] 20,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [21 ] 24,95
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm
    [266 ] 20,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD SFP SW 850nm
    [] 13,00
  • x New Cisco GLC-BX-U= SFP SW 1G 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX) NEW
    [43 ] 49,95
  • x New Cisco GLC-LH-SM= SFP LW 1310nm 1G NEW
    [19 ] 24,95
  • x JDSU JSH-42S4DB3-HP SFP SW 850nm
    [59 ] 8,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm
    [46 ] 15,00
  • x Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 9,95
  • x JDSU JSH-42S4DB3 SFP SW 850nm HP P/N: A7446B
    [] 10,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP SW 850nm
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL-SU SFP SW 850nm
    [16 ] 13,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV SFP SW 850nm HP P/N: A7446
    [] 15,00
  • x Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV-BR SFP SW 850nm
    [685 ] 14,95
  • x SUN XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK SFP SW 850nm
    [] 24,95
  • x PicoLight PLRXPL-VC-SG3-24-N SFP SW 850nm
    [] 20,00
  • x Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP SW 850nm 1G
    [] 10,00
  • x Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP LW 1310nm Dell P/N: 0U3650
    [16 ] 36,00
  • x Power cable European plug CEE7/7 to IEC320 C13 (Female) info
    Length: 1.5 meter, 200V - 240V
    [223 ] 2,95

* Verplichte velden

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Model MDS 9140
Part Number DS-C9140-K9
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Snelheid 4G
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Stackable Switch Ja
Network Managment Layer 3
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

The Cisco MDS 9100 Series elevates the standard for Fibre Channel fabric switches, bringing Cisco Intelligent Networking to small and medium-scale SANs and data-center edge applications. The Cisco MDS 9100 Series provides the ideal balance of cost, performance, and enterprise-class features in a compact 1RU form factor. Available in 20- and 40-port configurations, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series offers the port densities required for a wide variety of storage environments. Providing class-leading scalability, availability, security, and management, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series enables users to deploy high-performance SANs with low TCO. Layering a rich set of intelligent features onto a cost-effective, small-profile switching platform, the Cisco MDS 9100 Series addresses the cost, performance, ease of management, and connectivity requirements of small and medium-scale storage environments and provides full-feature compatibility with Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors and the Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches for transparent, end-to-end service delivery in large data-center core-edge deployments.

One moment please, your page is loading...