Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750-24TS-E, 24Port

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Catalyst C3750
Part Number WS-C3750-24TS-E
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7554

Beschikbaarheid: Dit product is binnenkort (weer) leverbaar.

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

DESCRIPTION

The new Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches are an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This new product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system - one switch at a time.

For mid-sized organizations and enterprise branch offices, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series eases deployment of converged applications and adapts to changing business needs by providing configuration flexibility, support for converged network patterns, and automation of intelligent network-services configurations.

Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750-24TS-E, 24Port

More Views

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model Catalyst C3750
Part Number WS-C3750-24TS-E
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4.4 cm
Breedte 44.5 cm
Diepte 30.1 cm
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 1Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Stackable Switch Ja
Network Managment Layer 3
Netwerk Type NIC
Connector Type LC

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 32 Gb/s
MAC Addresses Up to 12000
Vlan
VLANs supported Up to 1024
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 44.5 x 30.1 x 4.4
Gewicht 3.6 Kg
One moment please, your page is loading...