Allied Telesyn AT-FS708/PoE 8-Port 10/100TX unmanaged PoE switch with SFP-Port

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model AT-FS708/PoE
Part Number AT-FS708/PoE
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7443

Beschikbaarheid: Dit product is binnenkort (weer) leverbaar.

Vanaf: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

Prijs huidige configuratie: Excl. BTW: € 0,00 Incl. BTW: € 0,00

10/100TX x 8 ports unmanaged PoE Fast Ethernet switch with 1 SFP

The AT-FS708/PoE is ideal for applications using security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones or any PoE device. All eight ports are PoE equipped. The switch features an internal power supply and built with a robust metal chassis. One SFP port connects this device to other switches in your network. Fully auto-configuring, auto-negotiating and Auto MDI/MDIX, this switch requires minimal set-up.

Allied Telesyn AT-FS708/PoE 8-Port 10/100TX unmanaged PoE switch with SFP-Port

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model AT-FS708/PoE
Part Number AT-FS708/PoE
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 8x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 10Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Yes

Network Managment Layer 1

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 88 Gbps
MAC Addresses Up to 8000
 
   
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 265 x 162 x 43
Gewicht 1,9 Kg
One moment please, your page is loading...