Allied Telesis AT-9924T 10/100/100T x 24 ports Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch with 4 combo SFP expansion slots

Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model AT-9924T-EMC-20
Part Number AT-9924T
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7475

Beschikbaarheid: 2 In voorraad

Excl. BTW: € 975,00 Incl. BTW: € 1.179,75

The 9924T is an advanced Gigabit Ethernet switch. The 9924T provides fine service provisioning granularity, high availability, advanced QoS and has the same modular power supplies used in the other 9900 series switches. The 9924T is best for networks that need SFP interface options. It offers extensive management features and advanced multicast routing options. Dual hot-swappable power supplies are supported and front-to-back airflow optimizes switch cooling.

Allied Telesis AT-9924T 10/100/100T x 24 ports Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 switch with 4 combo SFP expansion slots

More Views

Extra informatie

ServerHome.nl Garantie Dit product wordt geleverd met standaard ServerHome.nl garantie
Product Conditie Refurbished hardware, gebruikt en getest
Model AT-9924T-EMC-20
Part Number AT-9924T
Gerelateerde / aanverwante partnummers AT-PWR02R PSU
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 10Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Network Managment Layer 3

Details

Features

Full environmental monitoring
EPSR redundant rings
Supports 4096 VLANs
Advanced IPv4 and IPv6 Gigabit switch
Dual internal power supply unit options
Sophisticated QoS features
VLAN double tagging (Q-inQ)
9KB jumbo frames
SFP interfaces for any combination of copper and short or long haul fiber links



One moment please, your page is loading...